What’s Inside My Parcel?

A  Parcel From Zhenni

I absolutely adore this cute little kitty card that comes with my present! The Happy on top suits it very well, it really made me happy.

So, what is exactly my present? I dunno…yet! It’s inside this cute Santa Clause paper wrapper that is soooo cute I am crying buckets why don’t we have this kind of paper wrapper here in good ol’ Philippines.

… and my pressie is… TADAAAAAA! A hardbound Bonjour Paris notebook, OMG! It is even TVXQ related, hahaha! Well, I am a fangirl and that is the very first thing that came into mind when I saw the thing. I love it! An addition to my collection.

Sis, 감사합니다! どうもありがとうございました! I love love love your present!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s